Privacy statement

Residence Le Mouron Rouge, located at 1115 Route du Luc BP 9 83680 La Garde-Freinet France Tel: 00 33 (0) 4 94 43 66 33 Port: 00 33 (0) 6 10 20 73 39, is responsible for processing personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details
www.lemouronrouge.com Residence Le Mouron Rouge 1115 Route du Luc BP 9 83680 La Garde-Freinet France Tel: 00 33 (0) 4 94 43 66 33 Port: 00 33 (0) 6 10 20 73 39 +33494436633
Donna Ponticorvo is the Data Protection Officer of Residence Le Mouron Rouge she can be reached via This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Personal data that we process
Residence Le Mouron Rouge does not process personal data because on our site no personal data can be left behind. We also do not use social media plugins.

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Residence Le Mouron Rouge processes your personal data for the following purposes: - Handling your payment or reservation.

Automated decision-making
Residence Le Mouron Rouge does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example a staff member of Residence Le Mouron Rouge) sitting in between. Residence Le Mouron Rouge uses the following computer programs or systems: beds24.com

How long we store personal data
Residence Le Mouron Rouge does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:
(Category) personal data> Retention period> 1 month
Reason Personalia> Retention period> 1 month
Reason Address> Retention period> 1 month
Reason Enzovoort> Retention period> 1 month

Sharing personal data with third parties
Residence Le Mouron Rouge provides exclusively to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Residence Le Mouron Rouge does not use cookies or similar techniques.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself through the personal settings of your account. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the dataprocessing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computerfile to you or another organization mentioned by you. If you wish to exercise your right of objection and / or right to data portability or if you have other questions / comments about the data processing, please send a specified request to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. In order to ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. Residence Le Mouron Rouge will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within four weeks. Residence Le Mouron Rouge also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to lodge a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
Residence Le Mouron Rouge takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or that there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Please publish modules in offcanvas position.